Diamond Skate Trophy 2016

1° Diamond Skate Trophy 2016

Diamond Skate Trophy 2016

Diamond Skate Trophy 2016
Diamond Skate Trophy 2016

Informations

Inscription

Map

Rules

Schedule

Results

PDF_Scores

Informations

Dates: 14th and 15th May 2016

Place: Roana, Vicenza, Italy

Sport center: Palarooban- Palaghiaccio Roana Via Laghetto 36010 Roana (VI)

Judging system: WIFSA system

Lodging: Albergo al Bosco. Via Romeo Sartori 28, Roana (VI).

Web Site: www.albergoalbosco.it

 

Inscription

Fees:

 • Solo skating: 22 €

 • Solo dance skating: 22 €

 • Group skating: 80€ (per group)

The inscriptions should be sent to robertapanfili@msn.com

There are no restrictions for the number of the skaters per club. The skaters must be WIFSA memebers.

If you have any question you can ask to:

 

Pagina Facebook (Diamond Skate):  pagina facebook

Pattinodromo Roana

Sito web: piscinacanove.it

Responsabile: Angelo Roffo

 

Map

 

Rules

WIFSA Figure Skating Rules

Diamond Skate Trophy use WIFSA rules and WIFSA judging system.
If you have any dubt you can read the following rules and find your answer.

Competition Rules

Guidlines elite solo skating (1st division)

Guidlines silver divisione & recreational division (2nd & 3rd division)

Guidlines pair competitions

Dance single & couples

Chorus regulation

Synchronized Skating

Tests rules

Inline figure skating test

Inline dance test

For more rules information you can see also:

Technical Panel Handbook

General Regulations

General Technical Regulations

WIFSA Official Website

If you need to calculate your score, try this!

Inline Score Calculator logo

 

Click the image to be redirected to the Inline Score Calculator, made by Antonio Panfili.

 

 

Timetable – Orario di gara

SATURDAY 14th MAY
14:00:00 – 14:06:00 Warm up for Senior Ladies Elite division
14:06:30 – 14:12:30 Bogdana Semyryazhko Icefire
14:12:30 – 14:18:30 Warm up for Senior Men Elite division
14:19:00 – 14:25:00 Antonio Panfili ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
14:25:00 – 14:40:00 Warm up for Chorus
14:40:30 – 14:46:30 Le guerre dell’acqua Sportculture
14:46:30 – 14:52:30 Warm up for Debs Men Recreational division Group 1
14:53:00 – 14:57:00 Tommaso Ghezzi Sportculture
14:57:00 – 15:03:00 Alessio Ziliotto ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
15:03:00 – 15:07:00 Marco Diana ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
15:07:00 – 15:13:00 Warm up for Debs Ladies Recreational division Group 1
15:13:30 – 15:17:30 Matilde Marangon ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
15:17:30 – 15:19:30 Vanessa Visentin ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
15:19:30 – 15:23:30 Cristina Sfriso ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
15:23:30 – 15:27:30 Laura De Bortoli ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
15:27:30 – 15:31:30 Matilde Nave ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
15:31:30 – 15:35:30 Viola Cazzin ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
15:35:30 – 15:41:30 Warm up for Debs Ladies Recreational division Group 2
15:42:00 – 15:46:00 Francesca Morabito ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
15:46:00 – 15:50:00 Emma Brasi ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
15:50:00 – 15:54:00 Clara Cambi ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Toscana
15:54:00 – 15:58:00 Arianna Cesare ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Toscana
15:58:00 – 16:02:00 Chiara Mihiro Andracchio ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Toscana
16:02:00 – 16:06:00 Martina Poldaretti ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Toscana
16:06:00 – 16:12:00 Warm up for Juniors Ladies Silver division
16:12:30 – 16:17:30 Sofia Romoli ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Toscana
16:17:30 – 16:22:30 Matilde Gallo ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
16:22:30 – 16:27:30 Silvia Bonso ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
AWARDS

 

SUNDAY 15th MAY
08:30:00 – 08:36:00 Warm up for Novice Basic A Ladies Elite division
08:36:30 – 08:41:00 Marta Gargano ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
08:41:00 – 08:45:30 Lara Grwzi Sportculture
08:45:30 – 08:50:00 Martina Sartor Sportculture
08:50:00 – 08:56:00 Warm up for Benjamin Ladies Recreational division
08:56:30 – 09:00:00 Ginevra Squizzato ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
09:00:00 – 09:03:30 Marialuisa Ghilardi ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Toscana
09:03:30 – 09:07:00 Vittoria Lombardi ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Toscana
09:07:00 – 09:10:30 Luna Lamon ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
09:10:30 – 09:14:00 Valentina Bustreo ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
09:14:00 – 09:17:30 Sofia Catarin ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
09:17:30 – 09:23:30 Warm up for Benjamin Men Recreational division
09:24:00 – 09:27:30 Francesco Bellato ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
09:27:30 – 09:33:30 Warm up for Cadets Ladies Recreational division Group 1
09:34:00 – 09:38:00 Elena Squizzato ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
09:38:00 – 09:42:00 Giovanna Favorido ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
09:42:00 – 09:46:00 Camilla Pennone
09:46:00 – 09:50:00 Sara Baldini ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
09:50:00 – 09:56:00 Warm up for Cadets Ladies Recreational division Group 2
09:56:30 – 10:00:30 Giulia Gennai ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Toscana
10:00:30 – 10:04:30 Aurora Cogliati Sportculture
10:04:30 – 10:08:30 Emma Favaretto ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
10:08:30 – 10:12:30 Aurora Bellato ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
10:12:30 – 10:16:30 Martina Ronci ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
10:16:30 – 10:22:30 Warm up for Novices Ladies Recreational division Group 1
10:23:00 – 10:27:30 Gaia Favaretto ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
10:27:30 – 10:32:00 Laura Tressoldi Sportculture
10:32:00 – 10:36:30 Carla Mazzali Sportculture
10:36:30 – 10:41:00 Mariavittoria Piatelli ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Toscana
10:41:00 – 10:45:30 Alessia Carraro ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
10:45:30 – 10:50:00 Alessia Manente ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
10:50:00 – 10:56:00 Warm up for Novices Ladies Recreational division Group 2
10:56:30 – 11:01:00 Sade Hamiti ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
11:01:00 – 11:05:30 Daria Carnielli ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
11:05:30 – 11:10:00 Gaia Pigozzo ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
11:10:30 – 11:15:00 Silvia Poletto Ghella Icefire
11:15:00 – 11:19:30 Michela Patron ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
11:19:30 – 11:24:00 Chiara Morabito ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
11:24:00 – 11:30:00 Warm up for Novices Ladies Recreational division Group 3
11:30:30 – 11:35:00 Elena Messulam ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
11:35:00 – 11:39:30 Beatrice Paraschiv ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
11:39:30 – 11:44:00 Lorenza Iannoccari Sportculture
11:44:00 – 11:48:30 Anna Zangrando ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
11:48:30 – 11:53:00 Federica Ghezzi Sportculture
11:53:00 – 11:57:30 Aurora Dabalà ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
11:57:30 – 12:03:30 Warm up for Juniors Ladies Recreational division Group 1
12:04:00 – 12:08:30 Valery Zuin ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
12:08:30 – 12:13:00 Giulia Bobbo ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
12:13:00 – 12:17:30 Giulia Quaglierini ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Toscana
12:17:30 – 12:22:00 Arianna Fornaciari ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Toscana
12:22:00 – 12:26:30 Erika Strazio Sportculture
12:26:30 – 12:31:00 Sara Dal Corso ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
12:31:00 – 12:37:00 Warm up for Adults Ladies Recreational division Group 1
12:37:30 – 12:42:30 Francesca Girardi ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
12:42:30 – 12:46:30 Cristina Merlo ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
12:46:30 – 12:50:30 Camilla Vianello Simoli ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
BREAK UP TO 14:30:00
14:30:00 – 14:36:00 Warm up for Young Ladies Silver division Group 1
14:36:30 – 14:40:30 Rachele Giannai ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Toscana
14:40:30 – 14:44:30 Giorgia Bortolato ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
14:44:30 – 14:48:30 Jennifer Gomirato ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
14:48:30 – 14:52:30 Giada Terren ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
14:52:30 – 14:58:30 Warm up Young Men Silver division Group 1
14:59:00 – 15:03:00 Nicola Geatti ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
15:03:00 – 15:09:00 Warm up for Novices Ladies Silver division Group 1
15:09:30 – 15:14:00 Camilla Stefanelli ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Toscana
15:14:00 – 15:18:30 Giulia Salviato ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Spinea
15:18:30 – 15:23:00 Alice Pulici Sportculture
15:23:00 – 15:29:00 Warm up for Adults Ladies Silver division Group 1
15:29:30 – 15:34:00 Valentina Bonatto Marchello Icefire
15:34:00 – 15:40:00 Warm up for Chicks Ladies Elite division Group 1
15:40:30 – 15:44:30 Giulia Fasola Icefire
15:44:30 – 15:48:30 Rachele Niccolai ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Toscana
15:48:30 – 15:54:30 Warm for Cubs Ladies Elite division Group 1
15:55:00 – 15:59:30 Sofia Pulici Sportculture
15:59:30 – 16:04:00 Sara Balestrucci ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Toscana
16:04:00 – 16:10:00 Warm up Basic Novice B Ladies Elite division Group 1
16:10:30 – 16:15:30 Carola Re Sportculture
16:15:30 – 16:30:30 Azea Toci ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Toscana
16:30:00 – 16:36:00 Warm up Advance Novice Ladies Elite division Group 1
16:36:30 – 16:41:00 Giorgia Romani ASD Pattinaggio Artistico Toscana
AWARDS

 

Results

 

Senior Men Elite division Score Position
 Antonio Panfili  55,17  1st
Chorus Score Position
 Le guerre dell’acqua  21,32  1st
Debs Men Recreational division Score Position
 Marco Diana  9,21  1st
 Tommaso Ghezzi  5,45  2nd
 Alessio Ziliotto  2,96  3rd
Debs Ladies Recreational division Score Position
 Arianna Cesare  12,92  1st
 Clara Cambi  12,53  2nd
 Laura De Bortoli  11,76  3rd
 Matilde Marangon  11,70  4th
 Chiara Mihiro Andracchio  11,02  5th
 Matilde Nave  10,60  6th
 Cristina Sfriso  10,60  6th
 Viola Cazzin  9,86  8th
 Francesca Morabito  9,41  9th
 Vanessa Visentin  9,07  10th
 Martina Poldaretti  8,81  11th
 Emma Brasi  8,75  12th
Juniors Ladies Silver division Score Position
 Silvia Bonso  23,00  1st
 Matilde Gallo  18,05  2nd
 Sofia Romoli  15,28  3rd
Novice Basic A Ladies Elite division Score Position
 Martina Sartor  28,11  1st
 Lara Grinzi  26,23  2nd
 Marta Gargano  25,48  3rd
Benjamin Ladies Recreational division Score Position
 Marialuisa Ghilardi  11,11  1st
 Ginevra Squizzato  7,02  2nd
 Vittoria Lombardi  7,01  3rd
 Sofia Catarin  6,81  4th
 Luna Lamon  6,56  5th
 Valentina Bustreo  5,81  6th
Benjamin Men Recreational division Score Position
 Francesco Bellato  11,96  1st
Cadets Ladies Recreational division Score Position
 Aurora Bellato  17,96  1st
 Camilla Pennone  17,08  2nd
 Elena Squizzato  17,01  3rd
 Martina Ronci  16,48  4th
 Emma Favaretto  15,62  5th
 Sara Baldini  15,01  6th
 Giovanna Favorido  13,05  7th
 Aurora Cogliati  11,19  8th
 Giulia Gennai  —  WD
Novices Ladies Recreational division Score Position
 Aurora Dabalà ♛  25,61  1st
 Federica Ghezzi ♛  25,47  2nd
 Michela Patron ♛  22,21  3rd
 Laura Tressoldi  21,17  4th
 Silvia Poletto Ghella  20,47  5th
 Gaia Favaretto  18,71  6th
 Anna Zangrando  18,27  7th
 Lorenza Iannoccari  16,77  8th
 Chiara Morabito  15,91  9th
 Mariavittoria Piatelli  15,56  10th
 Gaia Pigozzo  15,52  11th
 Daria Carnielli  14,93  12th
 Beatrice Paraschiv  14,88  13th
 Alessia Manente  14,32  14th
 Alessia Carraro  12,88  15th
 Carla Mazzali  12,42  16th
 Elena Mussulam  12,27  17th
 Sade Hamiti  11,72  18th
Juniors Ladies Recreational division Score Position
 Erika Strazio  26,36  1st
 Valery Zuin  19,17  2nd
 Sara Dal Corso  18,66  3rd
 Giulia Quaglierini  13,93  4th
 Giulia Bobbo  —  WD
 Arianna Fornaciari  —  WD
Adults Ladies Recreational division Score Position
 Francesca Girardi  16,56  1st
 Cristina Merlo  13,21  2nd
 Camilla Vianello Simoli  11,83  3rd
Young Ladies Silver division Score Position
 Jennifer Gomirato  19,33  1st
 Giorgia Bortolato  18,48  2nd
 Giada Terren  14,71  3rd
 Rachele Giannai  14,70  4th
Young Men Silver division Score Position
 Nicola Geatti  20,35  1st
Novices Ladies Silver division Score Position
 Alice Pulici  24,64  1st
 Giulia Salviato  20,66  2nd
 Camilla Stefanelli  14,38  3rd
Adults Ladies Silver division Score Position
 Valentina Bonatto Marchello  22,75  1st
Chicks Ladies Elite division Score Position
 Giulia Fasola  27,01  1st
 Rachele Niccolai  23,45  2nd
Cubs Ladies Elite division Score Position
 Sofia Pulici  26,11  1st
 Sara Balestrucci  20,34  2nd
Basic Novice B Ladies Elite division Score Position
 Carola Re  13,94  1st
 Azea Toci  —  WD
Advance Novice Ladies Elite division Score Position
 Giorgia Romani  24,72  1st

 

Download your pdf from here:

14-05-2016
DST_Chorus_Scores
DST_Debs_Men_Recreational_Division_Scores
DST_Debs_Ladies_Recreational_Division_Scores
DST_Juniors_Ladies_Silver_Division_Scores
DST_Seniors_Men_Elite_Division_Scores
15-05-2016
DST_Adults_Ladies_Recreational_Division_Scores
DST_Adults_Ladies_Silver_Division_Scores
DST_Advanced_Novice_Ladies_Elite_Division_Scores
DST_Basic_Novice_A_Ladies_Elite_Division_Scores
DST_Basic_Novice_B_Ladies_Elite_Division_Scores
DST_Benjamin_Ladies_Recreational_Division_Scores
DST_Benjamin_Men_Recreational_Division_Scores
DST_Cadets_Ladies_Recreational_Division_Scores
DST_Chicks_Ladies_Elite_Division_Scores
DST_Cubs_Ladies_Elite_Division_Scores
DST_Juniors_Ladies_Recreational_Division_Scores
DST_Novices_Ladies_Recreational_Division_Scores
DST_Novices_Ladies_Silver_Division_Scores
DST_Young_Ladies_Silver_Division_Scores
DST_Young_Men_Silver_Division_Scores